• Dear Guest, not receiving any emails from our forum to confirm your account? Please check your junk/spam folder or retry again & check out how to whitelist our email on our - FAQ Page

Group WayV official thread! (2 Viewers)

kpopshop

Sponsored Advertisement

maruif

Celebrity
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
7,708
Reaction score
27,297
Points
45,007
Location
Estonia
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
!WayV ARTIST THREAD!
:loverr3:
!Welcome!
:loverr3:


WayV debuted on the 9th of may 2019 with Set Off
Beforehand they had released 2 MVs and 3 songs predebut


Most recent comeback


0:11- Lucas
2:38 - Ten
0:37 - Kun
1:56 - Yangyang
0:46 - Xiaojun
1:04 - Winwin

0:59 - Hendery

These are the members and their positions, positions aren't official but assumed by fans according to their lines etc


KUN

21696

Real name: Qian Kun
Position: Leader, Main vocalist, Rapper
Birthday: January 1, 1996
Height: 176 cm (5’9″)


Often gets called the Mama, he himself says he is the father of the group
Can do magic
Used to share a room with singer/rapper Zhu Xingjie in university
He is a really good cook
According to the other members, he acts cute the most in the group
Never gets angry not matter how much the other members tease him



TEN


21697

Real Name: Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul
(Just call him Ten)
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Lead Vocalist
Birthday: February 27, 1996
Height: 170 cm (5’7″)


He was born in Bangkok, Thailand
Nationality: Thai
Ethnicity: Chinese but was born in Thailand
He can speak Mandarin, Thai, English and Korean
Is still learning mandarin
He’s friends with GOT7’s Bambam
Is scared of fruits and never eats them


WINWIN


21698

Birth Name: Dong Si Cheng
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual
Birthday: October 28, 1997
Height: 178 cm (5’10”)


He is very flexible
Gets a lot of love from other NCT members
Doesn't like skinship (But has gotten used to it)
His specialty is Chinese traditional dance
Has abs


LUCAS


21699

Birth Name: Huang Xuxi/Wong Yuk-Hei
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Center
Birthday: January 25, 1999
Height: 183 cm (6’0″)


He was born in Hong Kong, China
His father is Chinese and his mother is Thai.
Wanted to be in NCT Dream, but couldn't because he is too tall
He can speak a bit of Thai but GOT7’s BamBam said he isn’t very good
He is very Extra and loud


XIAOJUN


Xiaojun 2.jpg

Birth Name: Xiao Dejun
Position: Main Vocalist, Rapper
Birthday: August 8, 1999
Height: N/A


He was a participant in X-Fire (A Chinese Survival Show)
He can play the Ukulele, piano, guitar, and drums
Habits: “When reading a book, I suddenly speak out the lines”
His father is a Drag Queen!
He is the most emotional member of the group, but he is also the moodmaker


HENDERY


21702

Birth Name: Won Kunhang/Huang Guanheng
Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual
Birthday: September 28, 1999
Height: N/A


Nickname: Cucumber and Donkey
His dream was to build a big machine when he was a kid
Habits: Dancing while walking
Hendery hates frogs. He can’t look at them and thinks they’re scary
He is Ten's mandarin teacher


YANGYANG


21703

Birth Name: Liu YangYang
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Youngest
Birthday: October 10, 2000
Height: N/A

Yangyang was born in Taiwan
He used to live in Germany
Nationality: Chinese-German
He collects shoes and spends a lot of money on them
He can speak German, English, Korean and Mandarin
He’s quiet when you first meet him but gets talkative when you get to know him


!This is WayV!
I hope you love them
and
:excitedr:
appreciate them!
:excitedr:






If you have any questions, or want help getting to know them, you can always ask me for help!
 
Last edited:

maruif

Celebrity
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
7,708
Reaction score
27,297
Points
45,007
Location
Estonia
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
Last edited:

JakeyWantsCakey

#1 Tendery Stan
.
.
Joined
21 February 2019
Messages
3,318
Reaction score
13,261
Points
39,824
Location
UK
Gender
Male
The thread has been polished to how I want it to be! I am tagging all the NCTzens I know here, Let me know please if you don't want to be tagged under WayV content and I will remove you from this list!

@JakeyWantsCakey @wayvoutsold @Jimimis @Pigeon @winwinlucas123 @RavenHikari @Panda @SexySN @onedaily @Mayah @JJbaker @alluring @Crackhead @feepit @Sooyoung

If you want to be tagged tell me, if I missed someone who should be tagged, again, tell me!
Yeah, keep me on the tag list! You know that I need my Tendery updates!
 

maruif

Celebrity
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
7,708
Reaction score
27,297
Points
45,007
Location
Estonia
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck

I was a former smrookies fan but sadly I don't like nct music enough to keep stanning
:pepehelp:​
Have you hear WayV's Dream Launch tho? Bcs WayV are amazing!
 

maruif

Celebrity
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
7,708
Reaction score
27,297
Points
45,007
Location
Estonia
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
They are playing around with their fans! Oh my god this is so cute!



Also this thread doesn't get enough love... I am not OK with this thread being dead!
:sketchyk:
But I can't force Y'all to post... So guess I will have to be the only one posting...
 

maruif

Celebrity
Joined
18 November 2018
Messages
7,708
Reaction score
27,297
Points
45,007
Location
Estonia
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
Ten is gaining a lot of popularity. The people who were at the happy camp recording say that out of the fans, there were the msot Ten fans. Even some of his Thai fans attended the recording!
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 2)