• Dear Guest, not receiving any emails from our forum to confirm your account? Please check your junk/spam folder or retry again & check out how to whitelist our email on our - FAQ Page

Fanfiction Pink Punch (Sakino's own group) (2 Viewers)

kpopshop

Sponsored Advertisement

PurpleHime

Celebrity
Joined
15 June 2019
Messages
5,108
Reaction score
19,157
Points
39,564
Location
ヒロシンの宇宙
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck

PurpleHime

Celebrity
Joined
15 June 2019
Messages
5,108
Reaction score
19,157
Points
39,564
Location
ヒロシンの宇宙
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck

PurpleHime

Celebrity
Joined
15 June 2019
Messages
5,108
Reaction score
19,157
Points
39,564
Location
ヒロシンの宇宙
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
new special members

896f9919a8b2e299f8906338ec3901d8.jpg


Tara Smith
real name : Mairi Tara Smith
Date of Birth : 3rd May 1998 in London, UK
Nationality : English and 1/4 from Denmark
Height : 170 cm
Blood Type : A
Position : main singer for English songs, back dancer

Unofficial color : mauve
- she was supposed to join New+Mode as the final member
- she is Brittany's cousine
- for English songs she is the main singer instead of Sakino
- she is known for her visual
- she is a talented violonist
- she is known for her deep voice


dadc7a5fb00f98dfe435197b5baaf7bd.jpg


Mel Connor
real name : Melanie Connor
Date of Birth : 15th October 1998 in Belfast, UK
Nationality : Irish, British
Height : 173 cm
Blood Type : A
Position : lead singer for English songs, back dancer

Unofficial color : Deep fuchsia
- she can play the acoustic guitar
- she is a close friend of Tara
- she is a member of New+Mode
- she was a
pre-debut member of April Fool
- for English songs she replaces Miya for her parts
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Numeriku

PurpleHime

Celebrity
Joined
15 June 2019
Messages
5,108
Reaction score
19,157
Points
39,564
Location
ヒロシンの宇宙
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
  • Like
Reactions: Numeriku

PurpleHime

Celebrity
Joined
15 June 2019
Messages
5,108
Reaction score
19,157
Points
39,564
Location
ヒロシンの宇宙
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
NEWS
Special live with April Fool (20th December 2019 in Coloread's Tower Records)

FIRST NATIONAL TOUR “Pink Punch's Diamond" (15th - 30th January 2020)
without Yuko, she is on a hiatus during one month and a half. Kurumi (ex-Tenpenko) will probably replaces her role

2nd full album to come in early April 2020
 
  • Like
Reactions: Numeriku

Numeriku

Flop
Joined
21 March 2019
Messages
56
Reaction score
353
Points
804
NEWS
Special live with April Fool (20th December 2019 in Coloread's Tower Records)

FIRST NATIONAL TOUR “Pink Punch's Diamond" (15th - 30th January 2020)
without Yuko, she is on a hiatus during one month and a half. Kurumi (ex-Tenpenko) will probably replaces her role

2nd full album to come in early April 2020
Can't wait for the tour to start. :yes:
 
  • Like
Reactions: PurpleHime

DrewB

.
Joined
1 March 2019
Messages
914
Reaction score
3,687
Points
9,194
Location
USA
Gender
Male
NEWS
Special live with April Fool (20th December 2019 in Coloread's Tower Records)

FIRST NATIONAL TOUR “Pink Punch's Diamond" (15th - 30th January 2020)
without Yuko, she is on a hiatus during one month and a half. Kurumi (ex-Tenpenko) will probably replaces her role

2nd full album to come in early April 2020
When will tickets be available?
 

PurpleHime

Celebrity
Joined
15 June 2019
Messages
5,108
Reaction score
19,157
Points
39,564
Location
ヒロシンの宇宙
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
  • Love
Reactions: Numeriku

PurpleHime

Celebrity
Joined
15 June 2019
Messages
5,108
Reaction score
19,157
Points
39,564
Location
ヒロシンの宇宙
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
Pink Punch first digital EP "Second Effect"

1. Glow (English ver.)
2. Kurayami (English ver.)
3. Twilight Heaven (English ver.)
4. Goodbye to my Youth (English ver.)
5. Himitsu (English ver.)
6. Believe in me (English ver.)
7. Baby, Don’t Cry (English ver.)
8. White Night (English ver.)
9. Blooming Love
10. Pink Kick
 

CanadianMAPLE

Why so Asian?
.
Joined
9 September 2019
Messages
1,185
Reaction score
2,363
Points
2,414
Location
Australia
Gender
Male
Oh most of the band members are of mixed parentage.
That is so cool!

Thanks for making this.

I enjoyed reading the bios you did there.
 
  • Love
Reactions: PurpleHime

PurpleHime

Celebrity
Joined
15 June 2019
Messages
5,108
Reaction score
19,157
Points
39,564
Location
ヒロシンの宇宙
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
Oh most of the band members are of mixed parentage.
That is so cool!

Thanks for making this.

I enjoyed reading the bios you did there.
thank you !!! It was so much work :maheart:

which member do you like the most?
 

CanadianMAPLE

Why so Asian?
.
Joined
9 September 2019
Messages
1,185
Reaction score
2,363
Points
2,414
Location
Australia
Gender
Male
thank you !!! It was so much work :maheart:

which member do you like the most?
Tara Smith, Mel Connor and Kisami :)
the attention to detail you put into this is quite outstanding.
I am impressed.
 
  • Love
Reactions: PurpleHime

PurpleHime

Celebrity
Joined
15 June 2019
Messages
5,108
Reaction score
19,157
Points
39,564
Location
ヒロシンの宇宙
Gender
Female
Ship
Wreck
Tara Smith, Mel Connor and Kisami :)
the attention to detail you put into this is quite outstanding.
I am impressed.
Kisami is my favorite one too!!! Actually the group is part of my own universe, I like putting a lot of details :)
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)